North Cedar Boys Invitational

(At Stanwood April 23)

Boys

Team Scores — 1. Tipton 172; 2. North Cedar 152; 3. Maquoketa 142; 4. Midland 84; 5. Wilton 74.

100 — 1. Caiden Atienza (Maq.) 11.56; 4. Connor Becker (Maq.) 11.93; 11. Steven Kuan (Maq.) 13.00; 13. Ryne Gruenwald (Maq). 13.19. 

200 — 1. Atienza (Maq.) 23.66; 2. Isaac Crist (Maq.) 24.03; 14. Ben Wagner (Maq.) 35.90. 

400 — 1. Dalen Acton (Maq.) 54.37; 7. Nicholas Ehlinger (Maq.) 57.31; 15. Wagner (Maq.) 1:17.57.

800 — 1. Caleb Shumaker (T) 2:09.82.

1600 — 1. Caleb Shumaker (T) 4:49.37; 9. Ivan Martin (Maq.) 5:41.40.

3200 — 1. Caleb Shumaker (T) 10:28.71.

110 Hurdles — 1. Frank Bierman (T) 15.17; 3. Todd Acton (Maq.) 18.96.

400 Hurdles — 1. D. Acton (Maq.) 59.59; 2. Todd Acton (Maq) 1:02.97.

4x100 Relay — 1. Maquoketa 46.83; 2. Maquoketa 48.87. 

4x200 — 1. Maquoketa 1:38.96.

4x400 — 1. Tipton 3:43.46.

4x800 — 1. Tipton 9:01.78.

Sprint Medley — 1. Tipton 1:43.57; 2. Maquoketa 1:47.22

Distance Medley — 1. Tipton 4:00.57; 3. Maquoketa 4:23.38.

High Jump — 1. Andrew Stewart (T) 5-02.00.

Long Jump — 1. Kael Unruh (NC) 18-09.00; 2. Crist (Maq.) 17-04.25.

Shot Put — 1. Luke Lasack (Mid.) 50-08.50; 3. Nathan Watters (Maq.) 41-06.00; 5. Teddy Koch (Maq.) 35-09.50; 7. Brendan Koch (Maq.) 35-01.00

Discus — 1. Luke Lasack (Mid.) 128:08.50; 2. Watters (Maq.); 6. T. Koch (Maq.) 105-00; 8. B Koch (Maq.) 93-11.

 

Maquoketa Boys 

Cardinals Relays

(At Maquoketa High School April 26)

Team Scores — 1. Central DeWitt 117.50; 2. Bellevue 87; 3. Easton Valley 81; 4. Maquoketa 56; 5. Wahlert Catholic 41.50.

100 — 1. Cade Jargo (EV) 12.32; 2. Connor Becker (Maq.) 12.40; 3. Gavin Raabe (EV) 12.41; 10. Richee Akinson (Maq.) 13.02.

200 — 1. Kolton Murphy (EV) 24.41; 2. Isaac Crist (Maq.) 24.81; 5. Nicholas Ehlinger (Maq.) 25.58; 7. Curtis Hartung (EV) 27.17.

400 — 1. Logan Manders (Bellevue) 54.55; 6. Todd Acton (Maq.) 57.43; 7. Nate Trenkamp (EV)1:00.59; 8. Hartung (EV) 1:01.78.

800 — 1. Noah Mullin (Central DeWitt) 2:14.27; 5. Austin Franzen (EV) 2:31.32; 8. Evan Meyer (EV) 2:51.13.

1600 — 1. Alex Reed (B) 5:02.14; 5. Ivan Martin (Maq.) 5:36.31. 

3200 — 1. Luke Simcox (Wahlert) 11:20.04 

110 Hurdles — 1. Drew Kueter (CD) 19.08.

400 Hurdles — 1. Dalen Acton (Maq.) 57.50; 2. Braydin Farrell (EV) 1:01.36; 3. Todd Acton 1:02.60.

4x100 Relay — 1. Easton Valley (Jargo, Raabe, Porter Feugen, Murphy.) 45.96; 2. Maquoketa (D. Acton, Crist, Becker, Caiden Atienza) 46.84.

4x200 — 1. Easton Valley (Jargo, Raabe, Hudson Felkey, Murphy.) 1:36.33; 2. Maquoketa (D. Acton, Crist, Becker, Atienza) 1:38.54.

4x400 — 1. Central DeWitt 3:46.28; 2. Easton Valley (Felkey, Aiden Gruver, Raabe, Farrell) 3:49.15.

4x800 — 1. Central DeWitt 9:41.27. 

Sprint Medley — 1. Central DeWitt 1:42.08; 2. Easton Valley (Jargo, Fuegen, Felkey, Gruver) 1:42.32; 5. Maquoketa (Akinson, Steven Kuan, Ryne Gruenwald)1:47.31.

Distance Medley — 1. Easton Valley (Felkey, Fuegen, Farrell, Gruver) 3.58.76; 4. Maquoketa (Akinson, Gruenwald, Aaron Bramer, Martin) 4:23.34.

4x110 Hurdle Relay — 1. Central DeWitt 1:05.56; 2. Easton Valley (Parker Olson, Fuegen, Farrell, Trenkamp.) 1:10.83; 4. Maquoketa (T. Acton, Brendon Koch, Brammer D. Acton) 1:14.43.

High Jump — 1. Logan Paulsen (CD) 6-00.00; 4. Curtis Hartung (EV) 5-08.00.

Long Jump — 1 Lucas Tennant (B) 19-02.75; 3. Becker (Maq.) 17-03.25; 4. Crist (Maq.) 17-02.50; 9. Trenkamp (EV) 16-00.75.  

Shot Put — 1. Riley Konrardy (B) 44-07.50; 3. Nathan Watters (Maq.) 41-02.50; 4. Logan House (EV) 40-02.00; 6. Brendon Koch (Maq.) 36-06.50; 8. Hayden Bormann (EV) 31-05.25.

Discus — 1. Garrett Sailor (CD) 136-03; 3. Watters (Maq.) 128-03; 4. House (EV) 122-00; 7. Teddy Koch (Maq.) 81-11; 8. Hayden Bormann (EV) 80-03. 

nGirls

Pam Duncan Relays

(At DeWitt April 22)

Team Scores — 1. Bettendorf 128; 2. Rock Island 75; 3. Central DeWitt 67; 4. North Scott 54; 5. Pleasant Valley 43; 8. Maquoketa 18.

100 — 1. Davionna Hearn (RI) 13.30; 3. Adeline Bowman (Maq.) 13.75; 13. Autumn Dykstra (Maq.) 14.49. 

200 — 1. Davionna Hearn (RI) 26.69 7. Adeline Bowman (Maq.) 28.63; 10. Madilyn Lemke (Maq.) 29.32. 

400 — 1. Amanda Scott (B) 1:01.81; 4. Carolyn Pickup (Maq.) 1:04.72.

800 — 1. Crystal Burke (CD) 2:31.53; 10. Addison Michel (Maq.) 2:53.07; 11. Sydney Miller (Maq.) 2: 53.37.

3000 — 1. Chole Greig (PV) 11:41.72; 10. Savannah Dykstra (Maq.) 15:09.45.

100 Hurdles — 1. Jaeda Bowling (B) 17.30; Carolyn Pickup (Maq.) 17.95, 10. Adeline Bowman (Maq.) 18.75.

4x200 — 1. Bettendorf 1:46.40; 8. Maquoketa (Anna Hardison, A. Dykstra, Eliza Linden, Brielle Hahn) 2:02.80.

4x800 — 1. Bettendorf 10:42.72.

Sprint Medley — 1. Bettendorf 1:53.52; 8. Maquoketa (A. Dykstra, Hahn, Hardison, Miller) 2:12.24.

Distance Medley — 1. North Scott 4:29.31.

4x100 Hurdle Relay — 1. Bettendorf 1:10.40.

High Jump — 1. Grace Tubbs (C) 5-00.00.

Long Jump — 1. Brooklyn Johnson (CD) 16-03.25.

Shot Put — 1. Ilah Perez-Johnson (PV) 38-09.00; 15. Carley Davis (Maq.) 27-06.0015. Abbi Strathman (M) 24-07.00.

Discus — 1. MarCeisha Jackson (RI) 132-08; MacKenzie Said (Maq.) 63-02.