Following are results from stock car racing May 25 at Maquoketa Speedway.

Andover Meat IMCA Late Models

Feature (25 laps) – 1. 7 Andy Nezworski 2. 58 Jeremiah Hurst 3. 1D Jeff Aikey 4. 07 Matt Ryan 5. 75M Todd Mahlmstrom 6. 60 Dalton Simonsen 7. 65 Chuck Hanna 8. 6D Doug Nigh 9. 28C Terry Neal 10. 23 Todd VanTassel 11. 5G Gat Leytham 12. 99 Luke Pestka 13. 5M Stacy Griffis 14. 007 Lake Knutti 15. 22 Tegan Evans 16. 12 Donnie Pataska 17. R19 Joe Ross

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1. Hurst 2. VanTassel 3. Nezworski 4. Nigh

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Aikey 2. Ryan 3. Neal 4. Hanna

QCJeeps.com IMCA Modifieds

Feature (20 laps) – 1. B1 Jeff Larson 2. 3G Bryce Garnhart 3. 77J Steve Johnson 4. 11 Ray Cox, Jr. 5. 7M Matt Short 6. 7D Dustin Wilwert 7. 60F Jarrett Franzen 8. 53 Matt Stein 9. 61 Bruce Hanford 10. 70 Joe Bonney 11. 66 Mitchell Strayer 12. 89 Tom Pestka 13. 57B Dennis Betzer 14. 80N Richard Nelson 15. 3 Jason Schueller 16. 16 George Spence III 17. 66P Adam Peschek 18. 21M Tyler Madigan 19. 14D Dustin Morden 20. 88 Jaden Fryer 21. 89P T.J. Patz

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1. Franzen 2. Schueller 3. Madigan 4. Fryer 

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Garnhart 2. Johnson 3. Stein 4. Hanford

3rd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Larson 2. Short 3. Cox 4. Bonney

B&D Pit Stop IMCA SportMods

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 3T Tyler Soppe 2. 4 Jerry Miles 3. 12N Gage Neal 4. 6R Rusty Deshaw 5. 43LV Logan Veloz 6. 75C Bruce Current 7. 72 Jacob Ellithorpe 8. 77X Brandon Setser 9. 75 Bob Silaggi 10. 16SS Kip Siems 11. 35JR Justin Becker 12. 9 Scott Williams 13. 92 Dustin Schram 14. N07 Nick Groth 15. 32 T.J. Fortmann 16. 47 Corey Kuntzelman 17. 28 Bobby Taggart 18. 71J Justin Schroeder 19. B21 Brandon Tharp. (Drew Burk did not start.)

1st B-Main (8 laps) – 1. Setser 2. Schram 3. Schroeder 4. Williams

2nd B-Main (8 laps) – 1. Burk 2. Fortmann 3. Kuntzelman 4. Tharp

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Miles 2. Taggart 3. Siems 4. Setser

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Current 2. Groth 3. Deshaw 4. Grant

3rd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Soppe 2. Silaggi 3. Becker 4. Burk

4th Heat (8 laps) – 1. Neal 2. Veloz 3. Ellithorpe 4. Kuntzelman

GRE/REV Chassis IMCA Stock Cars

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 00 Johnny Spaw 2. 31 Donnie Louck 3. 18 Tim Schmitt 4. 99 Scott Jordan 5. IB25 Shane Richardson 6. 83 Jimmy Comins 7. 4S Jeff Struck 8. 5B Tim Bader 9. 6C Chris Hinrichs 10. 17M Jared Miller 11. 27Z Chase Zaruba 12. Z50 Joe Zrostlik. (7B Jim Ball did not start.)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Schmidt 2. Louck 3. Bader 4. Zaruba

2nd Heat (6 laps) -1. Spaw 2. Comins 3. Struck 4. Hinrichs

Shawn’s Auto Service IMCA Hobby Stocks

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 01 Kile Vohringer 2. 09 Daniel Wauters 3. 58B Randy Byerly 4. 60 Dakota Simonsen 5. 14C Leah Wroten 6. 49S Stoney Leonard 7. 357 Brett Vanous 8. 11S Shane Oberbreckling 9. 18 Dawson Bowling 10. 8L Lukas Short 11. 7B Tyler Ball 12. M1 Lane Vohringer 13. 28 Bobby Taggart 14. 3B Brandon White 15. 4R Randy Lamar 16. 59 Roger Winkers 17. 7M Justin Morhardt

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. L. Vohringer 2. Oberbreckling 3. K. Vohringer 4. Byerly

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Wauters 2. Leonard 3. Taggart 4. Lamar

Obie’s/B&C Liquor 4-Cylinders

Feature (12 laps) – 1. 12X Mitch Bielenberg 2. 11S Seth Scholl 3. T78 Tyler Shady 4. 24 Korey Lana 5. 4R Ashley Reuman 6. 101 Nick Proehl 7. 56 Joe Lafrenz 8. 11H Justin Hempstead 9. 92 Justin Anderson 10. 30 Justin Vargason 11. 3M Brett Marshall 12. 55 Cody Staley 13. 88 Jamie Wood 14. F68 Brenda Forbes 15. 8 Austin Reuman 16. 14 Layne Wise 17. 513 Josh Lane 18. 18N Jake Bendixen 19. W1 John Campbell. (47 Thomas Adams, 815 Dustin Forbes did not start.)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Bielenberg 2. J. Hempstead 3. Lana 4. Marshall

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Anderson 2. Lafrenz 3. Wise 4. Bendixen

3rd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Scholl 2. Shady 3. Ash. Reuman 4. Campbell

 

Following are results from stock car racing June 1 during University of Iowa Stead Family Children’s Hospital Night at Maquoketa Speedway.

Andover Meat IMCA Late Models

Feature (25 laps) – 1. 7 Andy Nezworski 2. 07 Matt Ryan 3. 10T Jeff Tharp 4. 15K Justin Kay 5. 58 Jeremiah Hurst 6. 28C Terry Neal 7. 60 Dalton Simonsen 8. 23 Todd Van Tassel 9. R19 Joe Ross 10. 6D Doug Nigh 11. 12. Donnie Pataska 12. 53 Leroy Brenner 13. 007 Lake Knutti 14. 51JR Johnnie Walker. (44G Landon Grage, 13JR Colt Leal did not start.)

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1. Ryan 2. Tharp 3. Simonsen 4. Nigh 

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Nezworski 2. Neal 3. Hurst 4. Kay

QCJeeps.com IMCA Modifieds

Feature (20 laps) – 1. 60F Jarrett Franzen 2. 12T Timmy Current 3. 3G Bryce Garnhart 4. 21M Tyler Madigan 5. 9S Ken Schrader 6. 88 Jaden Fryer 7. 19B Austin Blume 8. B1 Jeff Larson 9. 61 Bruce Hanford 10. 15D Brandon Durbin 11. 11 Ray Cox, Jr. 12. 1 Eric Barnes 13. 7M Matt Short 14. 53 Matt Stein 15. 77J Steve Johnson 16. 18R Terry Rentfro 17. 0 Joe Beal 18. 18 Todd Dykema 19. 33J Joe Huenefeld 20. 9 Derek Wilson

1st B-Main (10laps) – 1. Cox 2. Blume 3. Durbin 4. Rentfro

2nd B-Main (10 laps) – 1. Schrader 2. Huenfeld 3. Wilson 4. Dykema

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1. Madigan 2. Larson 3. Johnson 4. Rentfro

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Current 2. Beal 3. Barnes 4. Cox

3rd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Franzen 2. Hanford 3. Short 4. Schrader 

4th Heat (10 laps) – 1. Fryer 2. Garnhart 3. Stein 5. 56 Dustin Kroening 

B&D Pit Stop IMCA SportMods

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 3T Tyler Soppe 2. 72 Jacob Ellithorpe 3. 4 Jerry Miles 4. 17C Shane Paris 5. 9 Scott Williams 6. 10A Jacob Arp 7. 35JR Justin Becker 8. 47 Corey Kuntzelman 9. 77W Drew Burk 10. 75C Bruce Current 11. 32 T.J. Fortmann 12. 77C Mitch Current 13. 44 Joe Grant 14. 54 Eric Knutsen 15. W30 Tim Wade 16. 87J Christian Jordan 17. 12N Gage Neal 18. 22 Austin Becerra 19. 43LV Logan Veloz 20. 71J Justin Schroeder

1st B-Main (8 laps) – 1. Veloz 2. Grant 3. Schroeder 4. Burk

2nd B-Main (8 laps) – 1. B. Current 2. Jordan 3. Wade 4. Knutsen

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Neal 2. Becker 3. Arp 4. Schroeder

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Becerra 2. Soppe 3. Miles 4. Veloz

3rd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Paris 2. Kuntzelman 3. M. Current 4. Ellithorpe

4th Heat (8 laps) – 1. B. Current 3. Fortmann 4. Wade

GRE/REV Chassis IMCA Stock Cars

Feature (15 laps) – 1. David Brandies 2. 3T Terry Dulin 3. 83 Jimmy Comins 4. 31 Donnie Louck 5. 75X Austin Kemper 6. 6C Chris Hinrichs 7. 12H Dwayne Herb 8. 27Z Chase Zaruba 9. 5B Tim Bader 10. 00 Johnny Spaw

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Hinrichs 2. Brandies 3. Spaw 4. Dulin 

2nd Heat (6 laps) -1. Bader 2. Comins 3. Louck 4. Kemper

Shawn’s Auto Service IMCA Hobby Stocks

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 01 Kile Vohringer 2. M1 Lane Vohringer 3. 09 Daniel Wauters 4. 60 Dakota Simonsen 5. 28 Bobby Taggart 6. 11S Shane Oberbreckling 7. 58B Randy Byerly 8. 3B Brandon White 9. 7M Justin Morhardt 10. 18 Dawson Bowling. (33X Aaron Vegter did not start.)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Wauters 2. L. Vohringer 3. White 4. Byerly

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Oberbreckling 2. Simonsen 3. K. Vohringer 4. Taggart

Obie’s/B&C Liquor 4 Cylinders

Feature (12 laps) – 1. 12 Mitch Bielenberg 2. 22DB Dustin Begyn 3. Korey Lana 4. 3M Brett Marshall 5. W1 John Campbell 6. 4R Ashley Reuman 7. 3J Jason Ash 8. T78 Tyler Shady 9. 7X Robbie Harding 10. 11H Justin Hempstead 11. 257 Todd Hines 12. 9H Levi Heath 13. 88 Jamie Wood 14. 8 Austin Neuman 15. 47 Thomas Adams 16. Jake Bendixen 17. 219 Aaron Berry. (24S Steve Struck, 56 Joe Lafrenz did not start.)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Bielenberg 2. Campbell 3. Adams 4. Berry

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Begyn 2. Lana 3. Hempstead 4. Hines

3rd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Shady 2. Ash 3. Marshall 4. Ash, Reuman