April 13 — Maquoketa Speedway events were canceled April 13 due to the cold.

APRIL 6 — Following are results from stock car racing April 6 at Maquoketa Speedway, featuring Hobby Stock Twin 20s.

Shawn’s Auto Service IMCA Hobby Stocks: 

1st Feature (20 laps) – 1. 14C Leah Wroten 2. 60 Dakota Simonsen 3. 09 Daniel Wauters 4. 1 Kaden Reynolds 5. 45 Justin Wacha 6. 01 Kile Vohringer 7. 11S Shane Oberbreckling 8. 3M Brett Marshall 9. 7 Robbie Harding 10. M1 Lane Vohringer 11. 28 Bobby Taggart 12. 33X Aaron Vegter

2nd Feature (20 laps) – 1. Wauters 2.Reynolds 3. Simonsen 4. Wacha 5. Wroten 6. Oberbreckling 7. L. Vohringer 8. Taggart 9. Marshall 10. Harding 11. K. Vohringer 12. Vegter

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Reynolds 2. K. Vohringer 3. Taggart 4. Wacha

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. L. Vohringer 2. Wauters 3. Wroten 4. Marshall

QCJeeps.com IMCA Modifieds

Feature (20 laps) – 1. 15K Justin Kay 2. 93 Matt Werner 3. 3G Bryce Garnhart 4. 56D Travis Denning 5. 7M Matt Short 6. 21M Tyler Madigan 7. 11 Ray Cox, Jr. 8. 19B Austin Blume 9. 1 Eric Barnes 10. 60F Jarrett Franzen 11. 88 Jaden Fryer 12. 15W Danny Walter 13. 28C Joel Crowbridge 14. 18R Terry Rentfro 15. 1M* Mike Goben 16. 32C Chad Holladay 17. 0 Joe Beal 18. 40 Nathan Hall 19. 77J Steve Johnson 20. 14D Dustin Morden

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Madigan 2. Kay 3. Blume 4. Johnson

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Werner 2. Short 3. Garnhart 4. Holladay

3rd Heat (8 laps) – 1.Barnes 2. Denning 3. Franzen 4. Beal

B&D Pit Stop IMCA SportMods

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 3T Tyler Soppe 2. 17C Shane Paris 3. 12N Gage Neal 4. 4 Jerry Miles 5. 22 Austin Heacock 6. T23 Tony Olson 7. 75C Bruce Current 8. 6R Rusty Deshaw 9. 77X Brandon Setser 10. 35JR Justin Becker 11. K3 Kyle Olson 12. 32 T.J. Fortmann 13. 29S Tim Sheppard 14. 4R Randy Lamar 15. 75 Bob Silaggi 16. 28 Bobby Taggart 17. 17 Jed Frederick 18. 35 Chance Huston 19. 71J Justin Schroeder 20. 25 Brandon Jewel

1st B-Main (6 laps) – 1. Setser 2. K. Olson 3. Fortmann 4. 14J Matt Speidel

2nd B-Main (6 laps) – 1. Huston 2. Lamar 3. Frederick 4. DNS

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Taggart 2. Becker 3. Current 4. Setser

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Sheppard 2. Paris 3. T. Olson 4. 74 Doug Burkhead

3rd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Deshaw 2. Neal 3. Heacock 4. Lamar

4th Heat (6 laps) – 1. Miles 2. Soppe 3. Silaggi 4. 429 Jacob Ellithorpe

GRE/REV Chassis IMCA Stock Cars

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 18 Tom Schmitt 2. 74C Cole Mather 3. 27Z Chase Zaruba 4. 5B Tim Bader 5. 3T Terry Dulin 6. 0 Brett Wenzel

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Schmitt 2. Wenzel 3. Mather 4. Zaruba

Obie’s Bar & Restaurant / B&C Liquor 4 Cylinders

Feature (12 laps) – 1. 101 Michael Grossman 2. 5 Jake Benischek 3. Z50 Joe Zrostlik 4. 21 Andy Wagener 5. 4 Shawn McDermott 6. 3E Dillon Embree 7. 4R Ashley Reuman 8. T78 Tyler Shady 9. W1 John Campbell 10. 11 Rick Hempstead 11. 56 Joe Lafrenz 12. 88 Jamie Wood 13. 11H Justin Hempstead 14. 815 Dustin Forbes 15. 66R Spencer Roggentien 16. 24 Korey Lana

1st Heat (4 laps) – 1. Benischek 2. Zrostlik 3. McDermott 4. R. Hempstead

2nd Heat (4 laps) – 1. Grossman 2. Lafrenz 3. Embree 4. Shady