(At Maquoketa April 20)

Following are results from stock car racing April 20 at Maquoketa Speedway.

QCJeeps.com IMCA Modifieds

Feature (20 laps) – 1. 56D Travis Denning; 2. 555 Brad Moring; 3. 3G Bryce Garnhart; 4. B1 Jeff Larson; 5. 11 Ray Cox, Jr.; 6. 88 Jaden Fryer; 7. 6 Jed Freiburger; 8. 19B Austin Blume; 9. 7D Dustin Wilwert; 10. 7M Matt Short; 11. OP Hunter Parsons; 12. 5D Bob Dominacki; 13. 2JR Wyatt Block; 14. 2G Matt Gansen; 15. 28C Joel Crowbridge; 16. 80N Richard Nelson; 17. 60F Jarrett Franzen; 18. 525 Chase Parker; 19. Keith Feller

B Main (8 laps) – 1. Freiburger; 2. Parsons; 3. Short; 4. Crowbridge

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1. Moring; 2. Franzen; 3. Parker; 4. Crowbridge

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Dominacki; 2. Denning; 3. Blume; 4. Parsons

3rd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Block; 2. Garnhart; 3. Fryer; 4. Freiburger

4th Heat (10 laps) – 1. Larson; 2. Cox; 3. Gansen; 4. 12T Timmy Current

Shawn’s Auto Service IMCA Hobby Stocks

Feature (12 laps) – 1. 01 Kile Vohringer; 2. 09 Daniel Wauters; 3. 1 Kaden Reynolds; 4. 14C Leah Wroten; 5. 28 Bobby Taggart; 6. 58B Randy Byerly; 7. 3B Brandon White; 8. 60 Dakota Simonsen; 9. 11S Shane Oberbreckling; 10. M1 Lane Vohringer; 11. 59 Roger Winkers; 12. 3M Brett Marshall; 13. 18 Dawson Bowling

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Simonsen; 2. L. Vohringer; 3. K. Vohringer; 4. Wroten

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Wauters; 2. Reynolds; 3. Oberbreckling; 4. Winklers

B&D Pit Stop IMCA SportMods

Feature (20 laps) – 1. 3T Tyler Soppe; 2. 75C Bruce Current; 3. 9X Jason Bahrs; 4. Jerry Miles; 5. 87 Zach Maurer; 6. 9 Scott Williams; 7. Rusty Deshaw; 8. B21 Brandon Tharp; 9. 44 Joe Grant; 10. 75 Bob Silaggi ;11. 35JR Justin Becker; 12. 77W Andrew Burke; 13. 17 Jed Frederick; 14. 43LV Logan Veloz; 15. 03 Casey Wages; 16. 12 Mitch Bielenberg; 17. 32 T.J. Fortmann; 18. 36N Joe Nemitz; 19. 72 Jacob Ellithorpe; (29R Rance Powell did not start).

B-Main 1 (8 laps) – 1. Deshaw; 2. Current; 3. Burke; 4. Nemitz

B-Main 2 (8 laps) – 1. Powell; 2. Maurer; 3. Veloz; 4. Fortmann

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Miles; 2. Tharp; 3. Wages; 4. Nemitz

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Bahrs; 2. Becker; 3. Grant; 4. Burke

3rd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Soppe; 2. Bielenberg; 3. Williams; 4. Maurer

4th Heat (8 laps) – 1. Silaggi; 2. Ellithorpe; 3. Frederick; 4. Farrell

GRE / REV Chassis IMCA Stock Cars

Feature (10 laps) – 1. 3T Terry Dulin; 2. 15 Norman Chesmore; 3. 5B Tim Bader; 4. 27Z Chase Zaruba (18 Tom Schmitt and 83 Jimmy Comins did not start.)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Schmitt; 2. Dulin; 3. Chesmore; 4. Bader

Obie’s Bar & Restaurant / B&C Liquor 4 Cylinders

Feature (12 laps) – 1. T78 Tyler Shady; 2. 56 Joe Lafrenz; 3. 815 Dustin Forbes; 4. 4R Ashley Reuman; 5. 7X Robbie Harding; 6. 11M Justin Hempstead; 7. 8 Austin Reuman; 8. 11 Rick Hempstead; 9. W1 John Campbell; 10. 32J Logan Jones (88 Jamie Wood and 24 Cory Lana did not start.)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Harding; 2. Forbes; 3. As. Reumanm; 4. Au. Reuman  

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Lafrenz; 2. Campbell; 3. R. Hempstead; 4. Jones.

INEX Legends

Feature (20 laps) – 1. Z2 Jason Utter; 2. 60 Drew Papke; 3. 29 Ryan Mech; 4. 21S Terry Sahr; 5. Z4 Adriane Hartman; 6. 95 Michael Mueller; 7. 18S Brian Sullivan; 8. 14 Eric Barth; 9. 37 Dan Mech; 10. 69 Brian Hansen; 11. 5 Dave Eberle; 12. 31 Hal Russell; 13. 53 Keith Meyer; 14. 77 15. 3F Ed Farrington; 16. 02 Tim Fredericks; 17. 5M Jeremy Meyer; 18. 51 Tim Franz; (Z02 Michael Carter did not start.)

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Hartman; 2. Sahr; 3. D. Mech; 4. Mueller

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Papke; 2. Russell; 3. Fredericks; 4. Barth

3rd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Utter; 2. R. Mech; 3. Eberle; 4. Sullivan

Midwest Jalopies

Feature (10 laps) – 1. 1 Tom Honts; 2. 52 Dennis Blunt; 3. 59 Jeff Blunt; 4. 7B Pat Bailey; 5. 40 Mark Merfeld; 6. 33 Lonnie Holland

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Merfeld; 2. D. Blunt; 3. J. Blunt; 4. Bailey