WAMAC EAST ALL-CONFERENCE 2019

First Team

PitcherLucas BixbyCentral DeWittSr

PitcherRick AtkinsMarion Sr                                                                                                                                                                                                                  CatcherGarrett FinleyCentral DeWitt Sr

InfieldChris McSweeneySolonSr

InfieldDevin HurdeCentral DeWittSr

InfieldSeamus O’ConnorBeckman Sr

InfieldTyler ElliottMt.  Vernon Sr

OutfieldOwen GroverBeckmanSr

OutfieldGage FranckMarionSo 

 

OutfieldLuke AndersonCentral DeWittJr

UtilityCam MillerSolonJr

UtilityTrevor PaulsonMarionSr

UtilityAlex McAleerCentral DeWittJr

Second Team

PitcherCarter PetscheBeckmanSr

PitcherKannon CoakleyMaquoketaSo

CatcherAdam BockSolonJr

InfieldRyan GruenwaldMaquoketaJr

InfieldJacob SwansonCentral DeWittSr

InfieldLuke GoedkenBeckmanJr

InfieldJack KragenbrinkMt. VernonJr

OutfieldBlake BoothMt. VernonSr

OutfieldShawn DeutmeyerBeckmanSr

Outfield Mitch McCallister MarionSr

UtilityMatt MartinMt. VernonSr

Utility Nick CaseyWest DelawareSr

UtilityAustin PrierMarionSr

 

WAMAC RECOGNITION

Lucas WalkerSolonJr

Jax FlynnSolonJr

Nick OffermanBeckmanSo

Josh EnglerBeckmanJr

Kyle Cole West DelawareFr

Ben RidenourWest DelawareSr

Nolan HaackCentral DeWittJr

Tucker KinneyCentral DeWittJr

Payton ManglerMaquoketaSo

Mitchell RoederMaquoketaFr

Nick ColeMarionSr

Dane CarstensenMarionJr

Kale MerrillMt. VernonSr

Paul Ryan Mt. VernonSr

 

2019 Tri-Rivers Conference Baseball Teams

First Team

PitcherKeaton Parker Alburnett12

PitcherMax HansenCal-Wheat12

CatcherNorman WilsonMaquoketa Valley 12

1BReed StallmanAlburnett10

INFJake HilmerNorth Linn12

INFHunter CavesAlburnett10

INFBrant BoekmannCal-Wheat12 

INFTrevor BogeNorth Linn12

OFCaleb BanowezCal-Wheat11

OFHunter RicklesCal-Wheat 12

OFDavid SeberNorth Linn12

OFHagen Waters Lisbon12

UTAustin HellmerNorth Linn  9

UTAustin HuberAlburnette 11 

UTParker SternhagenMaq. Valley 11

Second Team

PitcherCaden EvansAlburnett 10

PitcherCode SiebrectLisbon 12

PitcherNate TrenkampEaston Valley 11

CatcherBritan  MartensMidland 11

1BAlex SmithMidland11

INFT. J. LauE. Buchanan 10

INFWilson BuckwalterMidland 11              

INFNick ReidCentral City 11

INFKale RoseAlburnett 10

INFBrian Forret    Cal-Wheat 11

INFAlex JonesEdgewood-

Colesburg 11

OFEthan StreicherEdgewood- 

Colesburg 12   

OFZach MarchSpringville 12

OFTrevor StraitEaston Valley 12

OFRyne MohrfeldLisbon 12

OFJensen DodgeMidland 11

UTEthan Pfiffner   Marquette

Catholic 12

UTTyson ScottLisbon   9

UTBlake Becker     Maquoketa

Valley 12

UTNathan McEnany   North Linn 11

Honorable Mention:

Patrick MulhollandPrince of Peace12

Adam DolfStarmont12

Austin StallmanAlburnett12

Chase KnocheCalamus-Wheatland 10

Nate SchmidtEast Buchanan12

Tony WrightEdgewood- Colesburg12

Austin Franzen Easton Valley10

Tyler ScottLisbon   9

A.J. AmbundoMaquoketa Valley  9

Zain Sauer Midland    8

Alex SturbaumNorth Linn10

Gabe DlouhySpringville10

Aza Berthel Marquette Catholic10