Following are results from stock car racing Saturday evening during HUSCO International Family Night at Maquoketa Speedway.

Andover Meat IMCA Late Models

Feature (25 laps) – 1. 58 Jeremiah Hurst 2. 7 Andy Nezworski 3. 07 Matt Ryan 4. 44D Luke Goedert 5. 6D Doug Nigh 6. 44C Brandt Cole 7. 12 Donnie Pataska 8. P7 Eric Pollard 9. 60 Dalton Simonsen 10. 007 Lake Knutti 11. 5M Stacy Griffis 12. 10T Jeff Tharp 13. 23 Todd VanTassel 14. R19 Joe Ross 15. 72 Dave Hammond 16. 14 B.J. Jackson

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1. Nezworski 2. Ryan 3. Jackson 4. Simonsen

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Hurst 2. Tharp 3. Pataska 4. Nigh

QCJeeps.com IMCA Modifieds

Feature (20 laps) – 1. 3G Bryce Garnhart 2. V Milo Veloz 3. 1 Eric Barnes 4. 60F Jarrett Franzen 5. 53 Matt Stein 6. 7M Matt Short 7. 77J Steve Johnson 8. 19B Austin Blume 9. 6 Jed Freiburger 10. 15D Brandon Durbin 11. 70 Joe Bonney 12. 88 Jaden Fryer 13. 9 Derek Wilson 14. 11 Ray Cox, Jr. 15. 89 Tom Pestka 16. 14D Dustin Morden 17. 21M Tyler Madigan (Did Not Start – 10 Keith Feller, 7D Dustin Wilwert)

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1. Bonney 2. Short 3. Stein 4. Veloz

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Barnes 2. Garnhart 3. Johnson 4. Franzen

B&D Pit Stop IMCA SportMods

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 3T Tyler Soppe 2. K3 Kyle Olson 3. 6R Rusty Deshaw 4. 4 Jerry Miles 5. B21 Brandon Tharp 6. 10A Jacob Arp 7.5A Nick Aupperle 8. 9 Scott Williams 9. 47 Corey Kuntzelman 10. 31J Jared Jones 11. 17 Jed Frederick 12. 39R Rance Powell 13. 72 Jacob Ellithorpe 14. 40J Jason Doyle 15. 35JR Justin Becker 16. R2 Ryan Reed 17. 14 J Matt Speidel 18. 88 Duane Roth 19. 28 Bobby Taggart 20. 44 Joe Grant

B-Main (8 laps) – 1. Jones 2. Becker 3. Grant 4. Speidel

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Reed 2. Deshaw 3. Williams 4. Miles

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Powell 2. Soppe 3. Doyle 4. Kuntzelman

3rd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Arp 2. Ellithorpe 3. Aupperle 4. Olsen

GRE / REV Chassis IMCA Stock Cars

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 32 Tom Cannon 2. 3T Terry Dulin 3. 27 Matt Picray 4. Z50 Joe Zrostlik 5. 8K Kyle Merkes 6. 5B Tim Bader 7. 3W Matt Hudspeth 8. 80 Jimmy Comins 9. 27Z Chase Zaruba 10. 6C Chris Hinrichs 11. 15H Paul Howard 12. 38 Jared Waterman

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Bader 2. Cannon 3. Waterman 4. Zrostlik

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Dulin 2. Picray 3. Hudspeth 4. Merkes

Shawn’s Auto Service IMCA Hobby Stocks

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 4R Randy Lamar 2. 01 Kile Vohringer 3. 09 Daniel Wauters 4. 58B Randy Byerly 5. 3B Brandon White 6. 28 Bobby Taggart 7. 11S Shane Oberbreckling 8. M1 Lane Vohringer 9. 7M Dustin Morhardt 10. 59 Roger Winkers 11. 49S Stoney Leonard 12. 18 Dawson Bowling 13. 1 Kaden Reynolds

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Lamar 2. Byerly 3. White 4. Winkers

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Wauters 2. Reynolds 3. Oberbreckling 4.  

Obie’s Bar and Restaurant / B&C Liquor 4 Cylinders

Feature (12 laps) – 1. T78 Tyler Shady 2. WD1 John Campbell 3. 4R Ashley Reuman 4. 47 Thomas Adams 5. 3M Brett Marshall 6. 4 Shawn McDermott 7. 8 Austin Reuman 8. F68 Dustin Forbes 9. 24 Korey Lana 10. 88 Jamie Wood 11. 2 Alicia Steepleton 12. 3S Brandon Steepleton 13. 01 Dillon Embree 14. 6 Brad McDermott 15. 11 Rick Hempstead (Did Not Start – 11H Justin Hempstead)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Adams 2. Lana 3. Forbes 4. Shady

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. Campbell 2. Marshall 3. Wood 4. Aus. Reuman

Nostalgia Stock Car Racing Club

Feature (12 laps) – 1. 00 Jeff Walker 2. 55 Mark Claeys 3. 81 John Irwin 4. 38 Ron Barker 5. 01 Kurt Zimmerman 6. 56 Brian Ashmore 7. 17SR Ron Cook

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Irwin 2. Walker 3. Claeys 4. Ashmore