Following are results from stock car racing Saturday evening at Maquoketa Speedway:

QCJeeps.com IMCA Modifieds

Feature (20 laps) – 1. B1 Jeff Larson 2. 31A Kory Meyer 3. 6 Jed Freiburger 4. 22H Jordan Hicks 5. 88 Jaden Fryer 6. 3G Bryce Garnhart 7. 82M Chuck Mayerhofer 8. 60F Jarrett Franzen 9. 77J Steve Johnson 10. 11 Ray Cox, Jr. 11. V Milo Veloz 12. 93 Matt Werner 13. 25 Jake Bowman 14. 53 Matt Stein 15. 70 Joe Bonney 16. 2232 Kyle Montgomery 17. 313 Doug Lenth 18. 89 Tom Pestka 19. 01J Jeremy Campbell 20. 19 Kelly Pestka 21. 14D Dustin Morden

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1. Meyer 2. Garnhart 3. Mayerhofer 4. Johnson 

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Larson 2. Cox 3. Freiburger 4. Veloz

3rd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Fryer 2. Hicks 3. Bowman 4. Franzen 

B&D Pit Stop IMCA SportMods

Feature (30 laps) – 1. 3T Tyler Soppe 2. 12D Joe Docekal 3. 43LV Logan Veloz 4. 21 Cam Reimers 5. 42 Wes Digman 6. R2 Ryan Reed 7. 72 Jacob Ellithorpe 8. 12N Gage Neal 9. 77C Mitch Current 10. 22JR Brady Hilmer 11. 47 Corey Kuntzelman 12. 44D Dustin Wilkinson 13. 21R Randy Butterbrodt 14. 7M Nate Miller 15. 42Y Justin Yarolem 16. 32 T.J. Fortmann 17. 28 Bobby Taggart 18. 12 Mitch Bielenberg 19. 95S Scott Blake

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Neal 2. Fortmann 3. Digman 4. Hilmer 

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Docekal 2. Bielenberg 3. Reimers 4. Ellithorpe 

3rd heat (8 laps) – 1. Soppe 2. Taggart 3. Veloz 4. Current

GRE / REV Chassis IMCA Stock Cars

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 71 David Brandies 2. Z50 Joe Zrostlik 3. 99 Dallon Murty 4. 3T Terry Dulin 5. 6C Chris Hinrichs 6. 38 Jimmy Comins 7. 5B Tim Bader (Did Not Start – 27Z Chase Zaruba)

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Zrostlik 2. T. Dulin 3. Brandies 4. Murty

Shawn’s Auto Service IMCA Hobby Stocks

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 28 Bobby Taggart 2. 11S Shane Oberbreckling 3. 09 Daniel Wauters 4. 8L Lukas Short 5. 3B Brandon White 6. M1 Lane Vohringer 7. 18 Dawson Bowling 8. 58B Randy Byerly 9. 01 Kile Vohringer 10. 71A Kyle Dulin 

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Taggart 2. Wauters 3. Oberbreckling 4. Bowling

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. L. Vohringer 2. White 3. K. Vohringer 4. Byerly

Obie’s Bar and Restaurant / B&C Liquor 4 Cylinders

Feature (12 laps) – 1. 3M Brett Marshall 2. 4R Ashley Reuman 3. 125T Tim Sibley 4. 21 Andy Wagener 5. 88 Jamie Wood 6. 11H Justin Hempstead 7. 18N Jake Bendixen 8. X Cody Brewster 9. T78 Tyler Shady (Did Not Start – 11 Rick Hempstead)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Marshall 2. Reuman 3. Shady 4. Wagener

INEX Legends

Feature (20 laps) – 1. Z2 Jason Utter 2. 5F Francesca Hoch 3. Z4 Adrianne Hartmann 4. 77 Warren Ropp 5. 25 Cole O’Brien 6. 6 Austin Slabaugh 7. 16 Nick Slabaugh 8. 04 Adam Meyer 9. Z3 Keith Meyer 10. Z31 Hal Russell 11. 74 Brock Haines (Did Not Start – 23 Keith Meyer)

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Utter 2. Hartmann 3. Haines 4. O’Brien

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Hoch 2. Ropp 3. A. Slabaugh 4. A. Meyer