Following are results from stock car racing Saturday evening at Maquoketa Speedway.

QCJeeps.com IMCA Modifieds

Feature (20 laps) – 1. 3G Bryce Garnhart 2. 31A Kory Meyer 3. 12T Timmy Current 4. 77 Steve Johnson 5. 19X Brock Bauman 6. 25 Jake Bowman 7. 21M Tyler Madigan 8. 11 Ray Cox, Jr. 9. 60F Jarrett Franzen 10. 88 Jaden Fryer 11. 0 Joe Beal 12. 53 Matt Stein 13. 9 Derek Wilson 14. 70 Joe Bonney 15. 80N Richard Nelson 16. 89 Tom Pestka 17. 89P Patz 18. 19 Kelly Pestka 19. 10 Keith Feller 20. 14D Dustin Morden 21. 22H Jordan Hicks 22. 82M Chuck Mayerhofer

1st Heat (10 laps) – 1.  Hicks 2. Wilson 3. Madigan 4. Stein

2nd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Johnson 2. Franzen 3. Cox 4. Beal

3rd Heat (10 laps) – 1. Bowman 2. Meyer 3. Current 4. Garnhart

B&D Pit Stop IMCA SportMods

Feature (30 laps) – 1. 2R Todd Reed 2. 813 Aaron Hitt 3. 4 Jerry Miles 4. 3T Tyler Soppe 5. 47 Corey Kuntzelman 6. 43LV Logan Veloz 7. 17 Jed Frederick 8. 77C Mitch Current 9. 3X Roy Pestka 10. 35JR Justin Becker 11. 9 Scott Williams 12. 1X Mike Claussen 13. 72 Jacob Ellithorpe 14. 7M Nate Miller 15. 42Y Justin Yarolem 16. 21R Randy Butterbrodt (Did Not Start – 28 Bobby Taggart)

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Kuntzelman 2. Soppe 3. Yarolem 4. Current

2nd Heat (8 laps) – 1. Miles 2. Williams 3. Becker 4. Reed

GRE/REV Chassis IMCA Stock Cars

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 99 Damon Murty 2. 8K Kyle Merkes 3. 6C Chris Hinrichs 4. 38 Jimmy Comins 5. 99X Dallon Murty 6. 27Z Chase Zaruba 7. 5B Tim Bader 8. 3T Terry Dulin 

1st Heat (8 laps) – 1. Zaruba 2. Comins 3. Damon Murty 4. Bader

Shawn’s Auto Service IMCA Hobby Stocks

Feature (15 laps) – 1. 01 Kile Vohringer 2. 09 Daniel Wauters 3. 71A Kyle Dulin 4. M1 Lane Vohringer 5. 11S Shane Oberbreckling 6. 3B Brandon White 7. 28 Bobby Taggart 8. 59 Roger Winkers 9. 18 Dawson Bowling (Disqualified – 4R Randy Lamar)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. White 2. Oberbreckling 3. Dulin 4. Taggart

2nd Heat (6 laps) – 1. L. Vohringer 2. K. Vohringer 3. Lamar 4. Winkers

Obie’s Bar and Restaurant/B&C Liquor 4 Cylinders

Feature (12 laps) – 1. 101 Nick Proehl 2. 4R Ashley Reuman 3. 3M Brett Marshall 4. 7X Robbie Harding 5. 88 Jamie Wood 6. 7 Rob Harding, Sr. 7. 18N Jake Bendixen 8. T78 Tyler Shady (Did Not Start – Cody Brewster)

1st Heat (6 laps) – 1. Shady 2. Robbie Harding 3. Reuman 4. Brewster