(At Dyersville April 5)

Team Scores — 1. Dubuque Senior 106; 2. Northeast 102; 3. Western Dubuque 92.50; 4. Center Point-Urbana 85; 5. Beckman 64; 10. Maquoketa 24.

100 — 1. Neveah Hildebrant (NE) 13.22; 2. Adeline Bowman (Maq.) 13.49; 10. Carolyn Pickup (Maq) 14.13; 30. Isabelle Davis (Maq.) 17.60. 

200 — 1. Neveah Hildebrandt (NE) 27.34; 29. Brielle Hahn (Maq.) 32.94; 33. Eliza Linda (Maq.) 35.68. 

400 — 1. Chloe Neighbor (CPU) 1:03.84; 14 Sydney Miller (Maq.) 1:14.23.

800 — 1. Lauren Miller (Dubuque Senior) 2:31.17; 14. Addison Michel (Maq.) 2:49.36; 15. Sydney Miller (Maq.) 2:52.81; 23. Harley Eye (Maq.) 3:08.49.

1500 — 1. Claire Edmonson (DS) 2:31.17; 14. Savannah Dykstra (Maq.) 6:830.13; 18. Harley Eye (Maq.) 6:43.74.

3000 — 1. Izzy Gorton (DS) 11:06.65; 14. Savannah Dykstra (Maq.) 14:23.41. 

110 Hurdles — 1. Elli Rickertsen (NE) 15.56; 7. Brie Bennis (Maq.) 17.68. 

400 Hurdles — 1. Elli Rickertsen (NE) 1:07.49; 2 Carolyn Pickup (Maq.) 1:10.79.

4x100 Relay — 1. Western Dubuque 51.32; 15. Maquoketa 57.10; 25. Maquoketa ‘B’ 1:03.86;

4x200 Relay — 1. Western Dubuque 1:51.00; 18. Maquoketa (Anna Hardison, Autumn Dykstra, Bowman, Pickup) 2:15.46.

4x400 — 1. Western Dubuque 4:15.60.

4x800 — 1. Dubuque Senior 9:46.13.

Sprint Medley — 1. Northeast 1:54.84; 3. Maquoketa 1:59.13 (Bennis, A. Dykstra, Bowman, Pickup)

Distance Medley — 1. Western Dubuque 4:37.54.

4x110 Hurdle Relay — 1. Beckman 1:09.27.

High Jump — 1. Gabby Guilford (Monticello) 5.00.

Long Jump — 1. Catie Brosius 15-06

Shot Put — 1. Jaydyn Palmer (CPU) 40-01.0026. Abbi Strathman (Maq.) 25-00.50; 27. Carley Davis (Maq) 24:11.50; 30. Mackenzie Said (Maq.) 21:08.

Discus — 1. Jaydyn Pakmer (CPU) 111-08; 21. Mackenzie Said (Maq.) 68-00; 30. Alexandris Scott (Maq.) 54-08; Abbi Strathman (Maq.) 52-06.

 

(At Clinton April 9)

Team Scores — 1. Central DeWitt 167; 2. Northeast 154; 3. Newman Central Catholic 88; 4. Easton Valley 65; 5. Riverdale 57; 8. Maquoketa 37.

100 —1.  Neveah Hildebrandt (Northeast) 13.03; 3. Adeline Bowman (Maquoketa) 13.34; 6. Sydney Stoll (Easton Valley) 13.89; 14. Kaitlyn Hanken (Maq.) 16.10; 15. Emma Bormann (EV) 16.10.

200 — 1. Neveah Hidebrandt (NE) 26.82; 9. Anna Hardison (Maq.) 31.63; 14. Eliza Linden (Maq.) 34.53; 15. Isabel Iglesias (EV) 34.73.

400 — 1. Crystal Burke (DeWitt) 1:03.05.

800 — 1. Crystal Burke (D) 2:29.79; 7. Jaysie Wood (EV) 2:48.02; 9. Addison Michel (Maq.) 2:52.64; 14. Ana Laura (EV) 3:22.61.

1500 — 1. Karlie Hey (Newman Central) 5:14.16; 8. Sydney Miller (Maq) 6:00.40; 11. Savannah Dykstra (Maq.) 6:26.50; 14. Emi Feller (EV) 6:36.59.

3000 — 1. Karlie Hey (NCC) 11:29.24; 7. Savannah Dykstra (Maq) 14:16.59.

110 Hurdles — 1. Ellie Rickertsen (NE) 15.61; 2. Brie Bennis (Maq.) 17.43; 3. Sarah Driscoll (EV) 17.66; Aleah Johnson (EV) 20.14.

400 Hurdles — 1. Ellie Rickertsen (NE) 1:08.98; 2. Carolyn Pickup (Maq.) 1:10.37; 6. Sarah Driscoll (EV) 1:23.71.  

4x100 Relay — 1. Central DeWitt 52.33; 5. Easton Valley (Stoll, Paige Thines, Kierra Messerich, Macy Wilhelm) 55.06; 7. Maquoketa (Bowman, Hardison, Autumn Dykstra, Bennis) 55.76. 

4x200 — 1. Central DeWitt 1:52.68; 2. Easton Valley (Stoll, Thines, Wilhelm, Sara Kilburg) 1:54.78; 10. Maquoketa (Trisda Capelle, Linden, Hanken, Harley Eye) 2:19.97.

4x400 — 1. Central DeWitt 4:23.03; 4. Easton Valley (Maddi Klemme, Emma Himmelreich, Liviah Johnson, Wood) 4:51.44.

4x800 — 1. Central DeWitt 10:43.88.

Sprint Medley — 1. Northeast 1:57.48; 2. Easton Valley (Stoll, Thines, Wilheim, Himmelreich) 2:00.54; 4. Maquoketa (Bennis, Hardison, Bowman, Pickup) 2:01.90.

Distance Medley — 1. Northeast 4:44.00; 4. Maquoketa (Dykstra, Pickup, Eye, Miller) 5:02.57; 5. Easton Valley (Hartung, Maisy Johnson, Sam Petersen, L. Johnson) 5:13.83.

High Jump — 1. Maddie Klemme (EV) 10-00; 5. Abby Green (EV) 4.00. 

Long Jump — 1. Kiley Sanders (NCC) 16-08; 10. Renee Hartung (EV) 14-00.50; 11. Emma Himmelreich (EV) 9.50.

Shot Put — 1. Shayla Oster (Bellevue) 37-06.50; 5. Calli Beck (EV) 32-10.00; 11. Kylee Ready (EV) 29-06.50; 14. Carly Davis (Maq.) 27-09.50; 18. Abbi Strathman (Maq.) 24-01.00.

Discus — 1. Hope Jackson (Riverdale) 135-11; 7. Abby Green (EV) 76-09; 16 Rejusha Kuan (Maq.) 60-00; 18. MacKenzie Said (Maq.) 57.07