Property transfers for the months of April and May were inadvertently published out of sequence.

 

May 2020

Lorin J. Ambrosy and Denise M. Reeg to Taylor R. Friederick, Section 19 Washington Township NE Parcel 27-2020

Horizon Homes of Maquoketa LLC to Mitchell W. Raymond, Maquoketa River Front Addn Lot 13

Paul H. Schroeder and Rosemary J. Schroeder to Paul H. Schroeder Trustee, Rosemary J. Schroeder Trustee, and Schroeder Joint Revocable Trust, Undivided 1/2 Interest of Part Section 33 Monmouth Township Part

Roland J. Petesch Estate, Randy L. Petesch Executor and Terrence J. Petesch Executor to Terrence J. Petesch and Gloria M. Petesch, Section 32 Washington Township Part

Roland J. Petesch Estate, Randy L. Petesch Executor and Terrence J. Petesch Executor to Randy L. Petesch, Terrence J. Petesch and Kathy A. Steenhard, Undivided 1/3 Interest Section 5 Washington Township Part, Section 8 Washington Township Part

Eric W. Skinner, Eric William Skinner and Michelle Skinner to Eric W. Skinner, Section 6 Brandon Township Part

Eric W. Skinner, Michelle L. Skinner and Michelle Skinner to Eric W. Skinner, Section 13 Monmouth Township Part and Section 18 South Fork Township Part

Daniel C. Waite to Matthew R. Williams, Section 13 South Fork Township SE Parcel E, and SE Parcel F, Section 18 Maquoketa Township SW Parcel F

Ronald W. Johnston Estate, Christopher M. Johnston Administrator and Peggy E. Schott Administrator to Robert G. Schroeder and Sharon L. Schroeder, Section 20 Washington Township SW Kurth River Sites Lot 2, Lot 3 Part, Sites 2 Lot 10 Pt, Section 29 NW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 10 Pt, Section 20 Washington Township SW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 9, Section 29 Washington Township NW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 9, Section 20 Washington Township SW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 8, Section 29 Washington Township NW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 8, Section 20 Washington Township SW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 7, Section 29 Washington Township NW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 7, Section 20 Washington Township SW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 6 Part, Section 29 Washington Township NW Kurth River Sites 2 Lot 6, Part, Jackson County Kurth River Sites Subdn Lot 2, Lot 3 Part, Subdn 2 Lot 10 Part, Lot 9, Lot 8, Lot 7, Lot 6 Part

David J. Kilburg Trustee, Liz B. Kilburg Trustee, David J. Kilburg Farm Trust and Liz B. Kilburg Farm Trust to BNL Timber LLC, Included Easement, Fence and other Provisions Section 2 Fairfield Township Parcel 24-2020

David J. Kilburg and Liz B. Kilburg to BNL Timber LLC, Section 2 Fairfield Township 24-2020

Theisen Properties LLC to Shawn T. Flickinger and Jackie C. Flickinger, Section 23 Bellevue Township Parcel C

Elaine M. Flor and Alene M. Flor to Lonnie R. Eickert II, Section 30 Union Township NE SE Part, and NE Parcel D

Carl Frederick Etting, Carl F. Etting and Sheila R. Etting to Timothy E. Sieverding and Kayla A. Sieverding, Section 9 Tete des Morts Township NE Parcel 8-2020 and Section 10 Tete des Morts Township NW Parcel 8-2020

Tracy J. Steinhoff, Tracy J. Hammond and Kevin P. Hammond to Jesse W. Banowetz, Bellevue Lot 85

Carl Frederick Etting, Carl F. Etting and Sheila R. Etting to Sieverding Farms LLC, Section 9 Tete des Morts Township NE Parcel 7-2020

Clasens Auto Service LLC to Allan E. Ehlinger and Julie Ehlinger, LaMotte Parcel T

St. Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church and Saint Pauls Evangelical Lutheran Church to Clasens Auto Service LLC, LaMotte Parcel S and Parcel T

Paula E. Pratt Trustee and Paula E. Pratt Living Trust to Mathew T. Tracy and Marcine T. Tracy, Section 33 Brandon Township Part

David Pratt to Mathew T. Tracy and Marcine T. Tracy, Section 33 Brandon Township Part

Terrence J. Petesch to Randy L. Petesch, Undivided 1/3 Interest Section 5 Washington Township Part, Section 8 Washington Township Part

Gloria M. Petesch to Randy L. Petesch, Section 5 Washington Township Part Section 8 Washington Township Part

3rd Round LLC to Doring Corporation, Section 7 Iowa Township SW SE Parcel

Donald Christian Nissen and Mara Amanda Nissen to Blaine D. Berggren, Maquoketa Wrights Addn Lot 47 except W 41’

Douglas R. Veach and Linda I. Veach to Jeremy D. Veach and Stevie R. Veach, Section 14 Otter Creek Township SE SW Part, Section 23 Otter Creek Township NW Part

Sharon L. Weuste to Paul A. Hoppman, Section 13 Perry Township NW Part, NW Parcel B, NW Parcel C

Travis L. Manders to Savanna L. Blatz and Eric M. Blatz, Section 4 Richland Township Part

Derek L. Hueneke and Tracey A. Hueneke, Phillip J. Bickford and Jamie S. Bickford, Section 9 South Fork Township Parcel 32-2020

Daniel C. Waite to Brock J. Bowman, Section 13 Monmouth Township Part

Allen Lee Clark Estate, Allen Lynn Clark Executor, Diane K. Bickford Executor and Linda L. Stefl Executor to Allen Lynn Clark, Linda L. Stefl, Diane K. Bickford, Debra A. Nowachek and Brian A. Clark, Undivided 1/5 Interest Section 13 Monmouth Township Part

James D. Keil to Jessica L. Keil, Section 9 Tete des Morts Township Part

5 Kids Property LLC to Lakes LLC, Andrew Blk 20 Part

Greg Ueland and Jennie Willcox to Joseph Higgins, Section 11 Iowa Township NW SE Parcel A

Allen Lynn Clark, Linda L. Stefl, Diane K. Bickford, Debra A. Nowachek and Brian A. Clark to Clark Farm Revocable Trust, Undivided 1/5 Interest Section 13 Monmouth Township Part

Dunn Development Group LLC to T and T Development LLC, Bellevue Dunns 2nd Addn Lot 35

Jason T. Bendixen, Jason Bendixen, Kelli J. Bendixen and Kelli Bendixen to CW Property Management Inc., Maquoketa Goodenows Addn Blk 12 Lot 3 S 60’

Allan W. Till and Karen L. Till to Richard V. Gerardy and Renee Gerardy, Section 16 Maquoketa Township NW Parcel 21-2020

Madonna H. Fuegen to Madonna H. Fuegen Trustee, Madonna H. Fuegen Family Trust, Section 1 Otter Creek Township Part, Section 5 Richland Township Part, and Section 8 Richland Township Part

Charles L. Dietz to Karis Dietz, Section 25 South Fork Township Part

Derrik K. Bredekamp, Derrik Bredekamp, Kasey A. Bredekamp and Kasey Bredekamp to William J. Heuer, Preston Blk 12 Lot 10

Stanislaw Zakrzewski and Krystyna Zakrzewski to Justin M. Alden and Tabitha A. Alden, Jackson County Droesslers Subdn Blk 2 Lot 2 of Subdn of Lot 1 of Lot +

Marvin F. Jorgensen and Gloria L Jorgensen to Randy C. Jorgensen Trustee, Shari L. Jorgensen Trustee, James A. Jorgensen Trustee and Jorgensen Family Trust, Maquoketa Shaws Addn Blk 1 Lot 3 Part, Maquoketa Shaws Addn Lot 42 Part

Kathy A. Steenhard and Randy L. Petesch to RNKD Farms LLC, Section 5 Washington Township SE Part and Section 8 Washington Township Part

Michael J. Hunter and Sheila A. Hunter to Andrew C. Hunter and Shannon B. Hunter, Section 31 Washington Township NE NE Parcel A