October 2019

Deann C. Montoya to William R. Whitson and Sandra K. Whitson, Maquoketa Out Lot 89 Part and Out Lot 88 Part

Oak Tree Properties LLC to Cornwell Property LLC, Maquoketa Blk 13 Lot 14 

Jo Ann L. Kunde Estate, Dwaine J. Kunde executor, Donald A. Kunde executor and Ronald D. Kunde executor to Donald A. Kunde, Section 33 Van Buren Township SE Part

Serena A. Manders Trustee and Serena A. Manders Trust to Joshua J. Scheckel and Angela L. Scheckel, Undivided ½ interest Section 34 Bellevue Township NE NW Parcel 63-2019

Melvin L. Manders Trustee and Melvin L. Manders Trust, to Joshua J. Scheckel and Angela L. Scheckel, undivided ½ interest Section 34 Bellevue Township NE NW Parcel 63-2019

Melvin L. Manders and Serena A. Manders to Joshua J. Scheckel and Angela L. Scheckel, Section 34 Bellevue Township NE NW Parcel 63-2019

Louis D. Ligeno and Jean L. Ligeno to Dale E. Manternach Revocable Trust, and Sharon A. Manternach Revocable Trust, undivided ½ interest Section 7 Brandon Township Parcel 38-2019, Section 7 Brandon Township SE Parcel 48-2019, and Section 7 Brandon Township Parcel 49-2019

Jack C. Wolfe and Lessa G. Wolfe to Dale E. Manternach Revocable Trust and Sharon A. Manternach Revocable Trust, undivided ½ interest, Section 7 Brandon Township Parcel 38-2019

Louis D. Ligeno and Jean L. Ligeno to Michael John Manternach, Section 7 Brandon Township Part

Gary G. Feuerbach and Frances M. Feuerbach to Gary G. Feuerbach Trustee, Frances  M. Feuerbach Trustee, Gary G. Feuerbach Family Trust, Frances M. Feuerbach Family Trust, Bellevue Lot 379

Rusaline R. Spitzer, Rusaline R. Bowden and Steven J. Spitzer, Steven J. Spitzer, and Rusaline R. Spitzer, Maquoketa Blk 41 Lot 9

Michael J. Dierksen and Holly A. Dierksen to Satyakama Rocky Doray, Heather J. Doray, Section 7 Van Buren Township NE NW Parcel C

Michael S. Trenkamp, Mike S. Trenkamp and Katherine E. Trenkamp to Michael S. Trenkamp and Katherine E. Trenkamp, Section 23 South Fork Township Part

Ronald L. Rogers and Linda M. Rogers to Travis W. Ballou and Kelly M. Ballou, Section 36 Tete des Morts Township Droesslers Subdn Blk 2 Lot 8, Jackson County Droesslers Subdn Blk 2 Lot 8 of Lot 2

Joseph E. Yoerger Trustee, Mary M. Yoerger Trustee, Joseph E. Yoerger Revocable Trust and Mary M. Yoerger Revocable Trust to Joseph E. Yoerger and Mary M. Yoerger, Bellevue Lot 45 Lofts at River Park Condos I

Joseph E. Yoerger and Mary M. Yoerger to Joseph E. Yoerger and Mary M. Yoerger, Bellevue Lot 45 Lofts at River Park Condos 1

Joseph E. Yoerger, Mary M. Yoerger to Churchwell Jill Yoerger, Jill Churchwell Yoerger, and Jill Yoerger Churchwell, Bellevue Lot 45 Lofts at River Park Condos 1

Karen S. Potter to Harry A. Hermansen and Cheryl L. Hermansen, Jackson County Leisure Lake Unit 3 Blk 15 Lot 13 and Lot 14

Tanya M. Ruff to John A. Fultner, Maquoketa Gibsons Subdn Blk 7 Lot 1 S 70’ and Lot 2 S 70’

Gary A. Ploeger Trustee, Sharon K. Ploeger Trustee, Gary A. Ploeger Trust and Sharon K. Ploeger Trust to Brandon D. Jacobs, Bellevue Brinkers 3rd Addn Lot 10

Gary A. Ploeger, Gary D. Ploeger and Sharon K. Ploeger to Brandon D. Jacobs, Bellevue Brinkers 3rd Addn Lot 10

Louis D. Ligeno and Jean L. Ligeno to Jack C. Wolfe and Lessa G. Wolfe, Section 7 Brandon Township SE SE Parcel 47-2019

Randall Lee Miller and Randall L. Miller to Randall Lee Miller Revocable Trust, Section 1 Otter Creek Township SW Wiederholt Place Lot 3 Part, Jackson County Wiederholt Place Lot 3 Part

Lee C. Tappan, and Deevon E. Tappan to Brady K. Seamer, Sabula Blk 9 Lot 1

David V. Johnson to Victoria L. Campbell, Maquoketa Dunbars Addn Blk 5 Lot 9

Leola J. McPeak to Larry A. Troester Jr., includes easement, Section 7 Otter Creek Township NW SE Part

Helen S. Flack, Helen S. Boyd, Blaine H. Flack Jr. and Blaine Flack Jr. to Daniel E. Boyd, Section 22 Maquoketa Township NE NE Part

Sheila A. Anton to Sheila A. Anton to James L. Weinschenk, Jackson County Smith Siding Subdn Lot 1

Judith A. Graham Trustee and Judith A. Graham Revocable Trust to Sheila A. Anton and James L. Weinschenk, Section 19  87-5  SW Parcel I

Adam F. Olszewski and Joyce A. Meehan to Bartels Logging LLC, Baldwin Blk 4 Lot 2 Part, Lot 3, and Lot 4

Carol L. Ehlinger to Michael P. Owen and Melanie A. Owen, Section 23 South Fork Township SE Part

 

November 2019

Scott Thillmony to John M. Klein and Marlee M. Klein, Spragueville Lot 28 Part

Shonna Tietjens, Todd S. Tietjens and Todd Tietjens to John M. Klein and Marlee M. Klein, Spragueville Lot 28 Part

Joan Beck to John M. Klein and Marlee M. Klein, Spragueville Lot 28 Part

Laurie Franzen and Fred Beck to John M. Klein and Marlee M. Klein, Spragueville Lot 28 Part

Potsie Inc. to John M. Klein and Marlee M. Klein, Spragueville Lot 28 Part

Harold R. Brown Trustee, Jacquelyn M. Brown Trustee, Harold R. Brown Trust and Jacquelyn M. Brown Trust to Misty M. Parker, Section 36 Tete des Morts Township Roy Cheney Subdn Blk 1 Lot 12, Roy Cheney Subdn Lot D, Jackson County Roy Cheney Subdn Blk 1 Lot 12 and Lot D

Harold R. Brown, H. R. Brown and Jacquelyn M. Brown to Misty M. Parker, Section 36 Tete des Morts Township Roy Cheney Subdn Blk 1 Lot 12, Roy Cheney Subdn Lot D, Jackson County Roy Cheney Subdn Blk 1 Lot 12 and Lot D

Zachary J. McDonald, Kristena M. McDonald and Kristena M. Montgomery to Gina M. Cochran and Ryan C. Cochran, Bellevue Dempewolfs Addn Blk 2 Lot 8 and Lot 7 see record