October 2018

Loren Lubben, Loren John Lubben, Kay Lubben and Evelyn Kay Lubben to Kay Lubben Trustee, Loren Lubben Trustee, Jeffrey Lubben Trustee, Teresa Vandewiele Trustee, Teresa Wiele Vande Trustee, Teresa Wiele Vande Trustee, Teresa Vande Wiele Trustee, Kay Lubben Revocable Trust, undivided 1/2 interest, Section 31 Maquoketa Township NW Part, Section 31 Maquoketa Township SE NW Parcel F

Mid American Property Management LLC to Peter A. Koshakji and Anna S. Koshakji, Bellevue Lot 314 E 70’

Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association to Rhonda Sue Pape, Maquoketa Blk 5 Lot 12 and Lot 13 except N 32’

Todd D. Flenker and Kayla Flenker to Tayler R. Hayes and David J. Hayes, Maquoketa Millards Addn Blk D lot 13 E 50’

Larry H. Schnoor to Lori J. Schnoor, Section 23 Brandon Township SE SE Parcel A

Richard J. McMahon, Richard McMahon, Kelly A. McMahon and Kelly McMahon to Richard J. McMahon Trustee, Kelly A. McMahon Trustee, Richard J. McMahon Family Trust, Kelly A. McMahon Family Trust, Section 10 Farmers Creek Township SE Part, Section 29 Perry Township Part, Section 21 Farmers Creek Township Part, Section 9 South Fork Township SE SE Part

Betty Catherine Carlson Estate and Lori Reuter Executor to Lucas R. Graham and Jennifer D. Graham, Section 30 Maquoketa Township SW Part

Lori A. Kilburg and Lori A. Lenton to Lori A. Kilburg Trustee, Lori A. Lenton Trustee, and Lori A. Kilburg Trust, Bellevue Riviera Belle Estates Lot 12 and Lot 13, Preston Blk 18 Lot 18 S 50’

William D. Rosemeier and Debra K. Rosemeier to Bradley J. Clemens and Amber K. Clemens, Section 29 Bellevue Township NW Part

Jose S. Tariol and Sharon C. Tariol to Harry A. Hermansen and Cheryl L. Hermansen, Jackson County Schwenkers 7th Addn Lot 49, Jackson County Schwenkers 9th Addn Lot 1

Benjamin L. Drury and Theresa L. Drury to Wyatt J. Marburger and Barbara J. Marburger, Section 4 Iowa Township SE SW Part

Patricia Hammons to Anne F. Logemann, Bellevue Lot 70

Patricia Hammons to Anne F. Logemann, Bellevue Water Lot Lot 70 W 65’

Wady Industries Inc. to Wady Properties LLC, Maquoketa Blk 1 Lot 1, Lot 2, Lot 3 Maquoketa see record

Ronald C. Koppes and Elizabeth A. Koppes to Ronald C. Koppes Trustee and Ronald C. Koppes Revocable Living Trust, Section 12 Bellevue Township SW Part

Terry L. Strub and Deborah H. Strub to Peter G. Saeugling and Tracy A. Saeugling, Section 10 Prairie Springs SW SE Parcel C

Peter G. Saeugling and Tracy A. Saeugling to Terry L. Strub and Deborah H. Strub, Section 10 Prairie Springs NW SE Parcel D

Archie H. McNeil Family Trust, Adelheid McNeil Family Trust, Archie H. McNeil Trustee, and Adelheid McNeil Trustee to Edward A. Reuter and Carol J. Reuter, Preston McNeil Subdn 2 Lot 2, Lot 3 S 1/2

Archie H. McNeil Family Trust, Adelheid McNeil Family Trust, Archie H. McNeil Trustee and Adelheid McNeil Trustee to Kevin W. Empen and Tami S. Empen, Preston McNeil Subdn 2 Lot 4, Lot 3 N 1/2 

Wyatt J. Marburger, Wyatt Marburger, Barbara J. Marburger, Barbara Marburger and Barbara J. Anderson to William J. Reistroffer, Miles Hansens Subdn 2 Lot 6 and Lot 7

William F. Burkhart and Elizabeth L. Burkhart to William F. Burkhart Trustee, Elizabeth L. Burkhart Trustee, and Burkhart Family Trust, Section 2 Prairie Springs NE Lot 2

Dunn Development Group LLC to James P. Dunn and Katherine M. Dunn, Bellevue Dunns 2nd Addn Lot 10

Onalee A. Gisel Estate and Scott T. Gisel Executor to Scott T. Gisel Trustee and Onalee A. Gisel Trust, undivided 3/27 interest Section 16 South Fork Township SE NW

Michael J. Walter to Kathy Nguyen and Nathean Nguyen, Maquoketa Pangborns 2nd Addn Blk 25 Lot 3 Part, Lot 4 Part, Maquoketa Sho Hollow Subdn Out Lot A Part

Elizabeth Reuter to Elizabeth Reuter Trustee, Elizabeth Reuter 2018 Revocable Trust Agreement, Section 26 Otter Creek Township SW Part, Section 27 Otter Creek Township SE Part

Elizabeth Reuter to Elizabeth Reuter Trustee and Elizabeth Reuter 2018 Revocable Trust Agreement, Section 23 Otter Creek Township SE SW Part

Elizabeth Reuter to Elizabeth Reuter Trustee, Elizabeth Reuter 2018 Revocable Trust Agreement, Section 34 Otter Creek Township SW, Section 33 Otter Creek Township Part

Wilbur L. Grover Estate, Debra E. Wilhelm Executor and Timothy Grover Executor to Debra E. Wilhelm, Maquoketa Out Lot 59 see record

Christopher J. Frost Trustee and Luella M. Frost Trust to Miriam S. Hoffman, undivided 1/2 interest of part, St. Donatus Parcel C, St. Donatus Jack Frost Place see record, St. Donatus Jack Frost Place 2 see record

Frost Real Estate LLC to Miriam S. Hoffman, undivided 1/2 interest, St. Donatus Jack Frost Place see record, St. Donatus Jack Frost Place 2 see record

Jan A. Kahler and Robin A. Kahler to David R. Snowden and Patricia M. Snowden, Maquoketa Swagosa Hills 1st Addn Lot 43

Costello Family Farm LLC to Shawn Biehl and Tiffany Biehl, Section 24 Maquoketa Township SE NW Parcel D

Down North LLC to Jared Costello and Kimber Costello, Section 13 Maquoketa Township SE SW Parcel B

Lavonne D. Hoeper and Charles H. Hoeper to Michael Cavanagh, Maquoketa Wrights Addn Lot 6

Felix A. Frye and Rosemary M. Frye to David G. Young and Carol S. Young, Sabula Half Block Blk 2 Lot 4 S 45’

Brian J. Frank to Robert F. Tarr and Susan E. Tarr, Green Island Lot 26 and Lot 27

Mary A. Current and Mary Ann Current to Brian L. Caven and Lesley A. Caven, Maquoketa Eddy’s 1st Addn Lot 24 Part

Barbara J. Bowman to Lorin C. Schwager and Debbie K. Schwager, Bellevue Foreys Addn Lot 66

Elaine A. Luett and David N. Luett to E. Luett LLC, Section 25 Monmouth Township SE Part

David N. Luett Trustee, Elaine A. Luett Trustee, David N. Luett and Elaine A. Luett to D Luett LLC, undivided 1/2 interest Section 28 South Fork Township NW Part, Section 27 South Fork Township SW, Section 34 South Fork Township NW, Section 33 South Fork Township NE Part